Homepage PGG&CC Info Sturling Info Monday 2022 Draws Wednesday 2022 Draws Sturling Spiels Monday 2021 Draws Wednesday 2021 Draws

Wednesday 2021 Draws

Sturling is split into two seasons fall 2021 and spring 2022.

Each season consists of a seven game Round Robin and a playoff.

Round Robin Winners

 

Monday

Wednesday

9am

n/a

Parnell/ Olsen

10am

Williams/ Mould

Norman/ May

11am

Shalansky/ Grantham

Bryden/ Bryden

1pm

Shalansky/ Grantham

Sunley/ Kennedy

2pm

Mould/ Foisy

Anderson/ Anderson

Playoff Winners

 

Monday

Wednesday

9am

n/a

Eisbrenner/ Eisbrenner

10am

Williams/ Mould

Scheideman/ Scheideman

11am

Flannigan/ Flannigan

???

1pm

Shalansky/ Grantham

King/ Warner

2pm

Mould/ Foisy

Mould/ Kopp

9AM Teams Click here to see draw most scores were not posted so I just made standings

 

Player
1

Player
2

 

Player
1

Player
2

 

Player
1

Player
2

 

Player
1

Player
2

1

Douglas
Dalziel
613-1985

Jerry
Morris
613-8138

3

Karin
Young
961-0788

Leslie
Kaehn
998-4432

5

Gary
Schmidt
962-5851

Heather
Johnson
563-6846

 

   

2

Dianne
Parnell
981-2359

David
Olsen
563-9444

6

Morris
Martin
960-9696

Bryan
Kineshanko
640-1855

8

Don
Eisbrenner
565-1502

Linda
Eisbrenner
565-1502

     

 

10AM Teams (Click here to see 10am Round Robin draw)

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

5

Nick
VanLeeuween
613-7058

Brenda
Gordon
981-2826

2

Rick
Williams
552-3367

Phil
Bajkov
563-3980

4

Blaine
Scheideman
962-6949

Lorraine
Scheideman
962-6949

6

Hedy
Pfeifer
964-7986
Cherry
Corless
617-0652

1

Sheila
McDougall
563-0940

Cecille
Mortenson
562-2545

7

Hugh
Norman
563-4814

Fred
May
640-7141

8

Lyle
Hensrud
617-0206

Chris 
Hale
964-9164

3

Dianne
Parnel
964-7986l
David
Olsen
563-9444

 

11 AM Teams (Click here to see 11am Round Robin draw)

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

1

Gary
Shalansky
563-8115

Elaine
Shalansky
563-8115

5

Wayne
Carkner

562-0927

Jeanne
Moffat

561-2316

2

John
Warner
563-4888

Doug
Hein
564-8750

4

Dave
Bryden
613-8496

Terry
Bryden
613-8496

7

Ginny
Corriea
562 8986

Maureen
Beier
964-2274

7

John
Sunley
962-7995

Ron
Kennedy
564-4680

3

Rick
Williams
552-3367

Phil
Bajkov
563-3980

8

Marj
Cruwys
564 8099

Leona
Gervais
561-2045

Ice Maintenance noon till 1pm

1pm Teams(Click here to see 1pm Round Robin draw)

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player 1

Player
2

2

Gary
Shalansky

563-8115

Louie
Correia
562-8986

5

Wayne
Carkner

562-0927

Jeanne
Moffat

561-2316

4

John
Warner
563-4888

Niel
King
906-0123

3

John
Sunley
962-7995

Ron
Kennedy
564-4680

8

Drew
Broadfoot
964-1546

Doug
Willoughby
964-7443

1

Jamie
Mould
613-3845

Marj
Cruwys
564 8099

7

Ginny
Corriea
562-8986

Maureen
Beier
964-2274

6

Jack
Nyland
964-7720
Noel
Hopper
964-9405

 

2pm Teams(Click here to see 2pm Round Robin draw)

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player 1

Player
2

#

Player 1

Player
2

8

Bill
Cocker
960-9823

Brian
Evanoff
617-8373

6

Ian
McInnis
612-9048

Nelda
McInnis
564-8749

1

Gerry
Karpenko
964-0693
Linda
Karpenko
964-0693

5

Greg
Anderson
964-6284

Debbie
Anderson
964-6284

2

Jamie
Mould
613-3845

James
Kopp
613-5737

7

Bud
Burbee
563-2732

Jim
Burbee
960-0113

3

Jay
Lazzarin
960-0354

Janice
Lazzarin
563-2202

4

Larry
Prefontaine
964-7116

Gordon
Johnson
961-0245

 

Check standings here - blank spots mean nobody put in their score.