Homepage PGG&CC Club Information Sturling General Information Monday Draws Wednesday DrawsFriday Draws

Wednesday Draws

Sturling will be split into two parts, fall 2021 and spring 2022.

Each season consists of a seven game Round Robin and a playoff.

With only four sheets of ice, each draw can have only 16 players on 8 teams. .

Spring 2022 registration will open in December.

add 250 to all telphone numbers

9AM Teams (draws not made yet)

 

Player
1

Player
2

 

Player
1

Player
2

 

Player
1

Player
2

 

Player
1

Player
2

Team 1

Karin
Young

Linda
Eisbrenner

2

Gary
Schmidt

Heather
Johnson

3

Dianne
 Parnell

David
Olsen

4

Douglas
Dalziel

Jerry
Morris

Team 5

Gary
Shalansky

Randy
Mackus

6

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

 

 

10AM Teams (Click here to see 10am Round Robin draw)

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

5

Nick
VanLeeuween
613-7058

Brenda
Gordon
981-2826

2

Rick
Williams
552-3367

Phil
Bajkov
563-3980

4

Blaine
Scheideman
962-6949

Lorraine
Scheideman
962-6949

6

Hedy
Pfeifer
964-7986
Cherry
Corless
617-0652

1

Sheila
McDougall
563-0940

Cecille
Mortenson
562-2545

7

Hugh
Norman
563-4814

Fred
May
640-7141

8

Lyle
Hensrud
617-0206

Chris 
Hale
964-9164

3

Dianne
Parnel
964-7986l
David
Olsen
563-9444

 

11 AM Teams (Click here to see 11am Round Robin draw)

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

1

Gary
Shalansky
563-8115

Elaine
Shalansky
563-8115

5

Wayne
Carkner

562-0927

Jeanne
Moffat

561-2316

2

John
Warner
563-4888

Doug
Hein

4

Dave
Bryden
613-8496

Terry
Bryden
613-8496

7

Jinny
Corriea
562-8966

Maureen
Beier
964-2274

7

John
Sunley
962-7995

Ron
Kennedy
564-4680

3

Rick
Williams
552-3367

Phil
Bajkov
563-3980

8

Marj
Cruwys
964-4685

Leona
Gervais
561-2045

Ice Maintenance noon till 1pm

1pm Teams(Click here to see 1pm Round Robin draw)

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player 1

Player
2

2

Gary
Shalansky

563-8115

Louie
Correia
562-8966

5

Wayne
Carkner

562-0927

Jeanne
Moffat

561-2316

4

John
Warner
563-4888

Niel
King
906-0123

3

John
Sunley
962-7995

Ron
Kennedy
564-4680

8

Drew
Broadfoot
964-1546

Doug
Willoughby
964-7443

1

Jamie
Mould
613-3845

Marj
Cruwys
964-4685

7

Jinny
Corriea
562-8966

Maureen
Beier
964-2274

6

Jack
Nyland
964-7720
Noel
Hopper
964-9405

 

2pm Teams(Click here to see 2pm Round Robin draw)

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player 1

Player
2

#

Player 1

Player
2

8

Bill
Cocker
960-9823

Brian
Evanoff
617-8373

6

Ian
McInnis
612-9048

Nelda
McInnis
564-8749

1

Gerry
Karpenko
964-0693
Linda
Karpenko
964-0693

5

Greg
Anderson
964-6284

Debbie
Anderson
964-6284

2

Jamie
Mould
613-3845

James
Kopp
613-5737

7

Bud
Burbee
563-2732

Jim
Burbee
960-0113

3

Jay
Lazzarin
960-0354

Janice
Lazzarin
563-2202

4

Larry
Prefontaine
964-7116

Gordon
Johnson