Homepage PGG&CC Info Sturling Info Monday 2022 Draws Wednesday 2022 Draws Sturling Spiels Monday 2021 Draws Wednesday 2021 Draws

Monday 2021 Draws

Sturling will be split into two seasons fall 2021 and spring 2022.

Each season consists of a seven game Round Robin and a playoff.

Round Robin Winners

 

Monday

Wednesday

9am

n/a

Parnell/ Olsen

10am

Williams/ Mould

Norman/ May

11am

Shalansky/ Grantham

Bryden/ Bryden

1pm

Shalansky/ Grantham

Sunley/ Kennedy

2pm

Mould/ Foisy

Anderson/ Anderson

Playoff Winners

 

Monday

Wednesday

9am

n/a

Eisbrenner/ Eisbrenner

10am

Williams/ Mould

Scheideman/ Scheideman

11am

Flannigan/ Flannigan

???

1pm

Shalansky/ Grantham

King/ Warner

2pm

Mould/ Foisy

Mould/ Kopp



10AM Teams(Click here to see 10am Round Robin draw) now with results

#

Player 1

Player 2

#

Player 1

Player 2

#

Player 1

Player 2

#

Player 1

Player 2

1

Glen
Lilley
961-2865

Harry
Ulch
962-6926

2

Ian
McInnis
612-9048

Nelda
McInnis
564-8749

3

Don
Takahashi
963-7633
Richard
Kraima
613 8384

4

Gary
Shalansky
563-8115

Randy
Mackus
981-4915

5

Rick
Fewster
964-6531
Saima
Fewster
964-6531

6

Darrel
Williams
963-7637

Jamie
Mould
613-3845

7

Leslie
Kaehn 
998-4432

Linda
Eisbrenner
565-1502

8

Rick
Flannigan
562-2545
LorraineĀ 
Flannigan
562-2545

 

11AM Teams(Click here to see 11am Round Robin draw)now with results

#

Player 1

Player 2

#

Player

Player 2

#

Player 1

Player 2

#

Player 1

Player 2

5

Wayne
Carkner

562-0927

Jeanne
Moffat

561-2316

7

John
Sunley
962-7995

Ron
Kennedy
564-4680

8

Gary
Shalansky
563-8115

Don
Grantham
561-1103

6

Sheila
McDougall
563-0940

Cecille
Mortenson
562-2545

2

Rick
Flannigan
562-2545
LorraineĀ 
Flannigan
562-2545

3

Clair
Meger
964-0498

Ruth
Meger
964-0498

1

Carina
Hanson
964-7589

Hank
Hanson
964-7589

4

Don
Takahashi
963-7633

Richard
Kraima
613 8384

 

Ice Maintenance noon till 1pm

1pm Teams(Click here to see 1pm Round Robin draw)now with results

#

Player 1

Player 2

#

Player 1

Player 2

#

Player 1

Player 2

#

Player 1

Player 2

5

Wayne
Carkner

562-0927

Jeanne
Moffat

561-2316

7

John
Sunley
962-7995

Ron
Kennedy
564-4680

1

Gary
Shalansky
563-8115

Don
Grantham
561-1103

6

Doug
Willoughby
964-7443

Drew
Broadfoot
964-1546

2

Jamie
Mould
613-3845

Brian
Evanoff
617-8373

3

Sheila
McDougall
563-0940

Cecille
Mortenson
562-2545

8

Clair
Meger
964-0498

Ruth
Meger
964-0498

4

Jack
Nylund
964-7720

Noel
Hopper
964-9405

 

2pm Teams(Click here to see 2pm Round Robin draw)now with results

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player 1

Player
2

4

Bill
Cocker
960-9823

Brian
Evanoff
617-8373

6

Gerry
Karpenko
964-0693

Linda
Karpenko
964-0693

1

Doreen
Kather
964-9801

Paulette
Volois
964-2723

8

Jamie
Mould
613-3845
Gerlad
Foisy
964-4054

2

Rick
Lucking
967-4133
Barry
Hirtz
614-6617

7

Ron
Philips
981-4411

Leona
Gervais
561-2045

3

Donna
Witala
617-1718
Mary
Thibeault
964-3620

5

Donelda
Barata
964-4329

Tony
Barata
964-4329

Check standings here - blank spots mean nobody put in their score.