Homepage PGG&CC Club Information Sturling General Information Monday Draws Wednesday DrawsFriday Draws

Monday Draws

Sturling will be split into two seasons fall 2021 and spring 2022.

Each season consists of a seven game Round Robin and a playoff.

With only four sheets of ice, each draw can have only 16 players on 8 teams.

Spring 2022 registration will open in December.

Add 250 to all telephone numbers.

 

9AM Teams Cancelled for fall season

Team

Player
1

Player
2

Team

Player 1

Player
2

Team

Player 1

Player
2

Team

Player
1

Player
2

1

 

 

2

   

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

 

 

10AM Teams draw not done yet

#

Player 1

Player 2

#

Player 1

Player 2

#

Player 1

Player 2

#

Player 1

Player 2

1

Don
Eisbrenner
565-1502

Linda
Eisbrenner
565-1502

2

Leslie
Kaehn 
998-4432

Gary
Shalansky ??
563-8115

3

Ian
McInnis
612-9048

Nelda
McInnis
564-8749

4

Darrel
Williams
963-7637

Jamie
Mould ??

5

Rick
Flannigan
562-2545
LorraineĀ 
Flannigan
562-2545

6

Don
Takahashi
963-7633
Richard
Kraima
613 8384

7

8

Glen
Lilley
961-2865

Harry
Ulch
962-6926

?? - tentative partners

11AM Teams(Click here to see 10am Round Robin draw)

#

Player 1

Player 2

#

Player

Player 2

#

Player 1

Player 2

#

Player 1

Player 2

5

Wayne
Carkner

562-0927

Jeanne
Moffat

561-2316

7

John
Sunley
962-7995

Ron
Kennedy
564-4680

8

Gary
Shalansky
563-8115

Don
Grantham
561-1103

6

Sheila
McDougall
563-0940

Cecille
Mortenson
562-2545

2

Rick
Flannigan
562-2545
LorraineĀ 
Flannigan
562-2545

3

Clair
Meger
964-0498

Ruth
Meger
964-0498

1

Carina
Hanson
964-7589

Hank
Hanson
964-7589

4

Don
Takahashi
963-7633

Richard
Kraima
613 8384

 

Ice Maintenance noon till 1pm

1pm Teams(Click here to see 1pm Round Robin draw)

#

Player 1

Player 2

#

Player 1

Player 2

#

Player 1

Player 2

#

Player 1

Player 2

5

Wayne
Carkner

562-0927

Jeanne
Moffat

561-2316

7

John
Sunley
962-7995

Ron
Kennedy
564-4680

1

Gary
Shalansky
563-8115

Don
Grantham
561-1103

6

Doug
Willoughby
964-7443

Drew
Broadfoot
964-1546

2

Jamie
Mould
613-3845

Brian
Evanoff
617-8373

3

Sheila
McDougall
563-0940

Cecille
Mortenson
562-2545

8

Clair
Meger
964-0498

Ruth
Meger
964-0498

4

Jack
Nylund
964-7720

Noel
Hopper
964-9405

 

2pm Teams(Click here to see 2pm Round Robin draw)

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player
1

Player
2

#

Player 1

Player
2

4

Bill
Cocker
960-9823

Brian
Evanoff
617-8373

6

Gerry
Karpenko
964-0693

Linda
Karpenko
964-0693

1

Doreen
Kather
964-9801

Paulette
Volois
964-2723

8

Jamie
Mould
613-3845
Gerlad
Foisy
964-4054

2

Rick
Lucking
967-4133
Barry
Hirtz
614-6617

7

Ron
Philips
981-4411

Leona
Gervais
561-2045

3

Donna
Witala
617-1718
Mary
Thibeault
964-3620

5

Donelda
Barata
964-4329

Tony
Barata
964-4329